Congratulations to all players who competed over the Easter holidays! After such a long period without tournaments, it's great to see so many LifeTimers out on court competing again. A special well done to everyone who earned some silverware over the break!

🏆Noosa Junior Age🏆
Noah Quinlan 12/U Boys Singles Semi Finalist
Alex Anderson 12/ U Boys Singles Finalist
Jason Lemmon-Warde 14/U Boys Singles Semi Finalist
Lucy Quinlan 14/U Girls Singles Semi Finalist
Elise Wiley 14/U Girls Singles Semi Finalist

🏆Brisbane Open Age (Gold)🏆
Yana Lavrentiev 10/U Girls Singles Winner
Chloe Vu 10/U Girls Singles Semi Finalist
Chloe Vu 10/U Girls Doubles Winner
Blaise Allan 12/U Boys Singles Semi Finalist
Noah Quinlan 12/U Boys Singles Semi Finalist
Georgia Campbell 12/U Girls Singles Semi Finalist
Blaise Allan 12/U Boys Doubles Winner
Leanne Abouhamad 14/U Girls Singles Winner
Lucy Quinlan 14/U Girls Doubles Winner
Ben Waugh 16/U Boys Singles Semi Finalist

🏆Mapei Junior🏆
Danielle Badman 16/U Girls Doubles Finalist
Leanne Abouhamad 16/U Girls Doubles Finalist

🏆Mooloolaba Age🏆
Noah Quinlan 12/U Boys Singles Winner
Jacob Cropper 12/U Boys Singles Semi Finalist
Zoya Lavrentiev 12/U Girls Singles Semi Finalist
Noah Quinlan & Jacob Cropper 12/U Boys Doubles Winners
John Turner  14/U Boys Singles Semi Finalist
Elise Wiley 14/U Girls Singles Semi Finalist
John Turner  14/U Boys Doubles Winner
Elise Wiley 14/U Girls Doubles Winner

🏆North Shore Junior Open🏆
Alex Horvath 12/U Girls Singles Semi Finalist
Alex Horvath 12/U Girls Doubles Winner
Daniel Lemmon-Warde 14/U Boys Singles Winner
Kaylen Timbrell 14/U Boys Doubles Winner
John Turner 14/U Boys Doubles Finalist
Jason Lemmon-Warde 16/U Boys Singles Semi Finalist
Danielle Badman 16/U Girls Singles Finalist
Danielle Badman 16/U Girls Doubles Winner

🏆Brisbane Age (Bronze)🏆
Zoya Lavrentiev 12/U Girls Singles Winner
Isabella Aparicio 12/U Girls Singles Semi Finalist
Chris Turner 12/U Boys Doubles Finalist
Isabella Aparicio 12/U Girls Doubles Winner
Minh-Nhat Doan 14/U Boys Singles Semi Finalist
Elise Wiley 14/U Girls Singles Finalist
Emma Tran 14/U Girls Singles Winner
Evie Warren  14/U Girls Singles Semi Finalist
Elise Wiley & Evie Warren 14/U Girls Doubles Winners
Zac Riley 16/U Boys Singles Finalist
Helena Guan 16/U Girls Singles Winner
Lucy Quinlan 16/U Girls Doubles Winner
Danielle Badman 16/U Girls Doubles Finalist

🏆Roy Emerson JDS🏆
Christian Vu 11/U Boys Doubles Winner
Reuben Wagels 11/U Boys Doubles Winner
Anastasia Mirskaya 11/U Girls Singles Winner
Cade Halbert 13/U Boys Singles Finalist
Tamara Wiley 13/U Girls Doubles Finalist

Stay tuned for more results over the coming term from our players!

F3D33CDB-477B-4EDC-8994-1130C3D377B1

 

Get Email Notifications